X-Tech, LLC
Data updated June 2026
X-Tech, LLC filed with the FCC across 2 states and territories; every figure below is standardized against 2,138 other filers' state footprints using the same field definitions, so its geographic reach reads in context, not isolation.
State reach, in one line
X-Tech, LLC opens on geographic reach: #187 of 2,138 filers by states with filings (2 states), with 459 records behind that footprint. X-Tech, LLC reports localized broadband footprint: 459 Form 477 deployment records across 2 states and territories.
- 459
- deployment records reported to the FCC
- #1,306 of 2,138
- corpus placement by total records
- 2
- states and territories with filings
- #78 of 114 providers reporting in Minnesota
- rank among providers in Minnesota alone
Form 477 records count census blocks a provider reports it can serve, not subscribers or homes connected, a measure of reported reach.
Record scope. Counts are Form 477 records flagged as offered to consumers; at least 90% of this provider's filings are. How the count is scoped.
X-Tech, LLC state-reach reading
X-Tech, LLC sits in the middle third of Form 477 providers by record volume (329–2,064). Mid-pack filers often mix dense local markets with thin out-of-state blocks under the same holding name.
Minnesota alone accounts for 98.7% of X-Tech, LLC's filings (453 of 459), a concentrated book where one state can swing the national picture. Form 477 historically let providers mark a whole census block from a single reachable address; treat these counts as declared capability, not address-level availability, speed, or price.
Filing desk
Filer FCC477-X-TECH-LLC · X-Tech, LLC 459 records · 2 states
459 · RANK-LOWER · FOOT-UNK
- BOOK-MICRO 459
- RANK-LOWER #1,306
- FOOT-UNK Footprint pending
- IN-ST-MID #78 in Minnesota
- PHOTO-FINISH ≈ CCAonline
- MED-BELOW Below median
- COV-BROAD #187 by states
Nearest record peer: CCAonline, Inc. (+ 0 records)
Instrument codes from this filer’s Form 477 deployment records, corpus rank, geographic footprint, in-state rank, photo-finish peer, median ratio, and separate state-count rank, not a service-quality score.
Record neighbourhood
Nationwide filing poles and nearest ABS record peers, not a reprint of every state table row.
- #1 filer · ViaSat, Inc. 11,049,786
- Corpus median 781
- X-Tech, LLC 459
- CCAonline, Inc. 459
- Riviera Telephone Company, Inc. 459
- KALTELCO, Inc. 460
- Cascade Communications Company 457
X-Tech, LLC among its record-volume peers
Filing volume alone does not predict state reach: X-Tech, LLC and its 6 nearest record-volume peers each cover a different number of states.
X-Tech, LLC vs. its 6 nearest record-volume peers
A crawlable text summary: X-Tech, LLC filed 459 records across 2 states, against a peer-group median of 459 records and 1 states.
Providers near X-Tech, LLC on state reach
Peer filers for X-Tech, LLC by state/territory reach in the second panel; the first panel still shows nearest record-volume neighbours (record floor ≥1,000, state floor ≥2).
Similar state/territory reach
Nearest filers by states with filings (2 here), excluding the record-volume set.
Speed-tier climate where X-Tech, LLC files
Record-weighted across the 2 states where X-Tech, LLC files, those states' Form 477 maxaddown mix is 26.8% in the 100 Mbps+ tiers, within 3 pp of the national 24.6% mix. The footprint climate tracks the country average; it still is not X-Tech, LLC's own speed claim.
Source: FCC Form 477 fixed broadband deployment data, June 2020 status (final Form 477 release) · Derivation: record-weighted join of state_speed_tiers to this filer's provider_states weights (state climates, not retail speeds) · National tier finder →
How X-Tech, LLC Ranks Nationally
Providers by reported footprint size, X-Tech, LLC highlighted
459 records · #1,306 of 2,138
X-Tech, LLC sits at roughly the 39th percentile by filing volume among 2,138 FCC Form 477 filers, roughly 1.7x smaller than the median provider's 781 records.
Coverage Footprint
View all 2 states as a list
Where X-Tech, LLC Reports the Most
X-Tech, LLC - top states by reported deployment records
Minnesota leads · 453 records
- Minnesota 453
- North Dakota 6
Full State Breakdown
| State | Records |
|---|---|
| Minnesota | 453 |
| North Dakota | 6 |
Disclaimer: Data from FCC Form 477. For informational purposes only. Coverage data represents provider filings, not guaranteed service at a specific address. Always verify availability directly with the provider.
Source: FCC Form 477 fixed broadband deployment dataset, June 2020 status (final Form 477 release) · Derivation: provider totals and state ranks computed from census-block filing rows; no editor-typed coverage figures
Read with this filer
CCAonline, Inc. (459) · Riviera Telephone Company, Inc. (459) · KALTELCO, Inc. (460) · Cascade Communications Company (457) · Form 477 reading guide →
What to do with X-Tech, LLC's footprint
A high record count is filing volume, not a guarantee of service at your address.
- Check X-Tech, LLC's reported footprint in Minnesota, its largest state by filings (453 records). Minnesota state page
- Compare against CCAonline, Inc., a similarly-sized filer, before assuming this footprint is unique. Compare to CCAonline, Inc.
- Find your own speed tier and what technology mix typically delivers it. Speed tier finder
Figures are FCC Form 477 fixed-deployment data as of June 2020, the final Form 477 release, self-reported by census block. For current, address-level availability, use the FCC National Broadband Map.