Adept Internet Solutions LLP
Data updated June 2026
Adept Internet Solutions LLP filed with the FCC across 1 state and territories; every figure below is standardized against 2,138 other filers' state footprints using the same field definitions, so its geographic reach reads in context, not isolation.
State reach, in one line
Adept Internet Solutions LLP opens on geographic reach: #488 of 2,138 filers by states with filings (1 state), with 51 records behind that footprint. Adept Internet Solutions LLP reports localized broadband footprint: 51 Form 477 deployment records across 1 state or territory.
- 51
- deployment records reported to the FCC
- #1,920 of 2,138
- corpus placement by total records
- 1
- state/territory with filings
- #69 of 89 providers reporting in Washington
- rank among providers in Washington alone
Form 477 records count census blocks a provider reports it can serve, not subscribers or homes connected, a measure of reported reach.
Record scope. Counts are Form 477 records flagged as offered to consumers; at least 90% of this provider's filings are. How the count is scoped.
Adept Internet Solutions LLP state-reach reading
Adept Internet Solutions LLP sits in the lower third of Form 477 providers by record volume (< 329). Thin filing books still matter when they dominate one state or a niche technology pocket rather than a national residential footprint.
Washington alone accounts for 100.0% of Adept Internet Solutions LLP's filings (51 of 51), a concentrated book where one state can swing the national picture. Form 477 historically let providers mark a whole census block from a single reachable address; treat these counts as declared capability, not address-level availability, speed, or price.
Filing desk
Filer FCC477-ADEPT-INTERNET-SOLUTIONS- · Adept Internet Solutions LLP 51 records · 1 state
51 · RANK-LOWER · FOOT-LOCAL
- BOOK-TRACE 51
- RANK-LOWER #1,920
- FOOT-LOCAL 1 state
- IN-ST-MID #69 in Washington
- PHOTO-FINISH ≈ Mike Gunther Industri…
- MED-BELOW Below median
- COV-BROAD #488 by states
Nearest record peer: Mike Gunther Industries, Inc. (+ 0 records)
Instrument codes from this filer’s Form 477 deployment records, corpus rank, geographic footprint, in-state rank, photo-finish peer, median ratio, and separate state-count rank, not a service-quality score.
Record neighbourhood
Nationwide filing poles and nearest ABS record peers, not a reprint of every state table row.
- #1 filer · ViaSat, Inc. 11,049,786
- Corpus median 781
- Adept Internet Solutions LLP 51
- Mike Gunther Industries, Inc. 51
- Cypress Break 51
- Town of Warwick 52
- Farber Telephone Company 50
Adept Internet Solutions LLP among its record-volume peers
Filing volume alone does not predict state reach: Adept Internet Solutions LLP and its 6 nearest record-volume peers each cover a different number of states.
Adept Internet Solutions LLP vs. its 6 nearest record-volume peers
A crawlable text summary: Adept Internet Solutions LLP filed 51 records across 1 state, against a peer-group median of 51 records and 1 states.
Speed-tier climate where Adept Internet Solutions LLP files
Record-weighted across the 1 state where Adept Internet Solutions LLP files, those states' Form 477 maxaddown mix is 24.0% in the 100 Mbps+ tiers, within 3 pp of the national 24.6% mix. The footprint climate tracks the country average; it still is not Adept Internet Solutions LLP's own speed claim.
Source: FCC Form 477 fixed broadband deployment data, June 2020 status (final Form 477 release) · Derivation: record-weighted join of state_speed_tiers to this filer's provider_states weights (state climates, not retail speeds) · National tier finder →
How Adept Internet Solutions LLP Ranks Nationally
Providers by reported footprint size, Adept Internet Solutions LLP highlighted
51 records · #1,920 of 2,138
Adept Internet Solutions LLP sits at the bottom 10% by filing volume among 2,138 FCC Form 477 filers, roughly 15x smaller than the median provider's 781 records.
- Washington 51
Full State Breakdown
| State | Records |
|---|---|
| Washington | 51 |
Disclaimer: Data from FCC Form 477. For informational purposes only. Coverage data represents provider filings, not guaranteed service at a specific address. Always verify availability directly with the provider.
Source: FCC Form 477 fixed broadband deployment dataset, June 2020 status (final Form 477 release) · Derivation: provider totals and state ranks computed from census-block filing rows; no editor-typed coverage figures
Read with this filer
Mike Gunther Industries, Inc. (51) · Cypress Break (51) · Town of Warwick (52) · Farber Telephone Company (50) · Form 477 reading guide →
What to do with Adept Internet Solutions LLP's footprint
A high record count is filing volume, not a guarantee of service at your address.
- Check Adept Internet Solutions LLP's reported footprint in Washington, its largest state by filings (51 records). Washington state page
- Compare against Mike Gunther Industries, Inc., a similarly-sized filer, before assuming this footprint is unique. Compare to Mike Gunther Industries, Inc.
- Find your own speed tier and what technology mix typically delivers it. Speed tier finder
Figures are FCC Form 477 fixed-deployment data as of June 2020, the final Form 477 release, self-reported by census block. For current, address-level availability, use the FCC National Broadband Map.